18+ Responsible gaming Gambling addiction help Check that online casino play is legal where you live

Live games · Game shows

Live game shows: Crazy Time, Monopoly Live and more compared

Live game shows add a host, a money wheel or a ball draw, and bonus rounds with multipliers. You pay for the show: the best bet spots on Crazy Time and Dream Catcher return 96.08% and 96.58%, below a European roulette wheel.

67 live game shows are listed here from 10 studios. Below: the big shows compared, the studios and limits, and the casinos ranked for game shows.

67 shows listed 10 studios 18+ only
Shows listed
67 10 studios
Crazy Time, best spot
96.08% RTP
Dream Catcher, best spot
96.58% RTP
Bac Bo
98.87% RTP listed
Lowest min listed
$0.10 most wheels

RTPs as published by the studios and listed on our game pages, October 2026.

Short answer

Which live game show is best value?

Bet the spots with the highest RTP and treat bonus-round spots as the price of the show. For value, dice and card shows such as Bac Bo list RTPs near baccarat; money wheels sit around 94–96.6%.

Dream Catcher 96.58%

best spot, the original money wheel

Crazy Time 96.08%

best spot; the Crazy Time bonus spot is lower

Bac Bo 98.87%

dice baccarat, listed RTP

Game shows in four numbers

  1. 31 of 67

    Live game shows listed here that come from Evolution; Playtech has 17.

  2. 96.08%

    Crazy Time's best bet spot. The bonus spots return less.

  3. $10,000

    Highest table maximum listed on a show, on Funky Time and Live Top Card.

  4. 2017

    Release year of Dream Catcher, the oldest show listed here.

Shows compared

The big live game shows side by side

ShowStudioFormatRTPMax listed
Crazy Time EvolutionWheel, 4 bonus gamesup to 96.08%$5,000
Monopoly Live EvolutionWheel, 3D board bonusup to 96.23%$5,000
Dream Catcher EvolutionNumber wheel, 2x and 7xup to 96.58%$2,500
Funky Time EvolutionLetter wheel, bonus games95.99% listed$10,000
Mega Wheel Pragmatic PlayNumber wheel, multiplier slotup to 96.51%$1,000
Deal or No Deal Live EvolutionQualifier wheel, briefcases95.42% listed$900

RTPs: the studios' published figures, as listed on our game pages. Maximums: our game pages.

Studios

Studios that make live game shows

The range each studio lists for the table. Casinos can narrow it, so check the limits in the lobby.

Studio#Games listed#RTP listedLowest minHighest max
Evolution3191.30–98.94%$0.10$10,000
Playtech1795.00–99.50%$0.10$5,000
Pragmatic Play696.00–96.51%$0.10$5,000
BetGames595.00%$0.50$1,000

Games, RTPs and limits as listed on the live game pages on livecasinorank.com, October 2026. Limits are the studio's table range; each casino can set its own.

Cost per hour

What an hour of game shows costs on average

At $1 per spin on the best spot.

Dream Catcher 96.58% · 60 rounds/h
$2
Crazy Time 96.08% · 50 rounds/h
$2
European roulette 97.3% · 40 rounds/h
$1

Rounds per hour are our assumption for a busy table, not a measurement; enter your own in the calculator. RTPs: studios' published best-spot figures.

Table limits

Game show limits

The range each studio lists for the table. Casinos can narrow it, so check the limits in the lobby.

Game Lowest min Highest max Range What it means
Crazy Time (Evolution) $0.10 $5,000
Dream Catcher (Evolution) $0.10 $2,500
Mega Wheel (Pragmatic Play) $0.10 $1,000
Funky Time (Evolution) $0.10 $10,000

Games, RTPs and limits as listed on the live game pages on livecasinorank.com, October 2026. Limits are the studio's table range; each casino can set its own.

FAQ

Which live game show has the best RTP?

Among the money wheels, Dream Catcher's best bet spot lists 96.58% and Crazy Time's 96.08%. Dice and card shows go higher: Bac Bo lists 98.87%.

Why do game shows pay less than roulette?

The bonus rounds and multipliers are paid for by a lower return on the regular spots. Each spot has its own RTP, shown in the game's help screen.

Are game show results random?

The wheel, balls or dice are physical and read by sensors; multipliers and bonus triggers are drawn by the game's random generator.

Responsible gambling

Live tables never close, so set your limits first

18+ only

Play only if you are 18 or older, or older where your country sets a higher age.

Responsible gaming →

Use the casino's limit tools

Deposit, loss and session limits are set in your account. Set them before the first deposit, when it is easiest.

How limits work →

Get help early

If gambling stops being fun or costs more than you planned, free and confidential help is available.

Help and support →