18+ Responsible gaming Gambling addiction help

Live games · Game shows

Live game shows: Crazy Time, Monopoly Live and more compared

Live game shows add a host, a money wheel or a ball draw, and bonus rounds with multipliers. You pay for the show: the best bet spots on Crazy Time and Dream Catcher return 96.08% and 96.58%, below a European roulette wheel.

67 live game shows are listed here from 10 studios. Below: the big shows compared, the studios and limits, and the casinos ranked for game shows.

67 shows listed 10 studios 18+ only
Shows listed
67 10 studios
Crazy Time, best spot
96.08% RTP
Dream Catcher, best spot
96.58% RTP
Bac Bo
98.87% RTP listed
Lowest min listed
$0.10 most wheels

RTPs as published by the studios and listed on our game pages, October 2026.

Short answer

Which live game show is best value?

Bet the spots with the highest RTP and treat bonus-round spots as the price of the show. For value, dice and card shows such as Bac Bo list RTPs near baccarat; the big money wheels list 95.42% to 96.58%.

Dream Catcher 96.58%

best spot, a number wheel with 2x and 7x multipliers

Crazy Time 96.08%

best spot, the wheel with four bonus games

Bac Bo 98.87%

dice baccarat, listed RTP

Game shows in four numbers

  1. 31 of 67

    Live game shows listed here that come from Evolution; Playtech has 17.

  2. 96.08%

    Crazy Time's best bet spot.

  3. $10,000

    Highest table maximum listed on a show, for example on Funky Time and Live Top Card.

  4. 2017

    Year Evolution launched Dream Catcher.

Shows compared

The big live game shows side by side

ShowStudioFormatRTPMax listed
Crazy Time EvolutionWheel, 4 bonus gamesup to 96.08%$5,000
Monopoly Live EvolutionWheel, 3D board bonus96.23% listed$5,000
Dream Catcher EvolutionNumber wheel, 2x and 7xup to 96.58%$2,500
Funky Time EvolutionLetter wheel, bonus games95.99% listed$10,000
Mega Wheel Pragmatic PlayNumber wheel, multiplier slotup to 96.51%$1,000
Deal or No Deal Live EvolutionQualifier wheel, briefcases95.42% listed$900

RTPs: the studios' published figures, as listed on our game pages. Maximums: our game pages.

Best casinos for live game shows

Bonus 1,600 USD
Airtel Money AniPay Astropay Bank Transfer
Betwinner review

18+ · T&Cs Apply · Play Responsibly

Bonus 1,500 USD
Abaqoos Airtel Money Alfa Bank Alfa Click
1xBet review

18+ · T&Cs Apply · Play Responsibly

Bonus 500 EUR
Abaqoos ACH AGMO AirPay
AmunRa review

18+ · T&Cs Apply · Play Responsibly

Bonus 1,000 EUR
Astropay Boleto Bradesco Danske Bank
Golden Star review

18+ · T&Cs Apply · Play Responsibly

Bonus 4,000 EUR
Apple Pay Astropay Bitcoin Bitcoin Cash
Oshi review

18+ · T&Cs Apply · Play Responsibly

Bonus 2,067 USD
Astropay Bitcoin Bitcoin Cash Bkash
Megapari review

18+ · T&Cs Apply · Play Responsibly

Studios

Studios that make live game shows

The range each studio lists for the table. Casinos can narrow it, so check the limits in the lobby.

Studio#Games listed#RTP listedLowest minHighest max
Evolution3195.00–98.94%$0.10$10,000
Playtech1795.00–99.50%$0.10$5,000
Pragmatic Play696.00–96.51%$0.10$5,000
BetGames595.00%$0.50$1,000

Games, RTPs and limits as listed on the live game pages on livecasinorank.com, October 2026. Limits are the studio's table range; each casino can set its own.

Cost per hour

What an hour of game shows costs on average

At $1 per spin on the best spot.

Dream Catcher 96.58% · 60 rounds/h
$2
Crazy Time 96.08% · 50 rounds/h
$2
European roulette 97.3% · 40 rounds/h
$1

Rounds per hour are our assumption for a busy table, not a measurement; enter your own in the calculator. RTPs: studios' published best-spot figures.

Table limits

Game show limits

The range each studio lists for the table. Casinos can narrow it, so check the limits in the lobby.

Game Lowest min Highest max Range What it means
Crazy Time (Evolution) $0.10 $5,000
Dream Catcher (Evolution) $0.10 $2,500
Mega Wheel (Pragmatic Play) $0.10 $1,000
Funky Time (Evolution) $0.10 $10,000

Games, RTPs and limits as listed on the live game pages on livecasinorank.com, October 2026. Limits are the studio's table range; each casino can set its own.

FAQ

Which live game show has the best RTP?

Among the money wheels, Dream Catcher's best bet spot lists 96.58% and Crazy Time's 96.08%. Dice and card shows go higher: Bac Bo lists 98.87%.

Why do game shows pay less than roulette?

Bonus rounds and multipliers are part of what the house edge pays for, so compare the RTP of each spot in the game's help screen.

Are game show results random?

How a show works depends on the game, so check its rules page to see which parts are physical and which are drawn by a random number generator.

Responsible gambling

Live tables never close, so set your limits first

18+ only

Play only if you are 18 or older, or older where your country sets a higher age.

Responsible gaming →

Use the casino's limit tools

Deposit, loss and session limits are set in your account. Set them before the first deposit, when it is easiest.

How limits work →

Get help early

If gambling stops being fun or costs more than you planned, free and confidential help is available.

Help and support →